National Chow Chow Club

Back to homepage >> Back to the Club's shows >> Show results


14/11/2021 - Championship show - Judge : Mrs S Evans


Best In Show : Stewart's Ch Bojinghai Zeus
Res Best In Show : Hughes' Xingbao Midnight Magic


Dog CC : Stewart's Ch Bojinghai Zeus
Bitch CC : Hughes' Xingbao Midnight Magic

Res Dog CC : Webb's Ch Xingbao Summer Inspiration At Chifido
Res Bitch CC : Ellis' Ch Bojinghai Song Bird

Best Puppy In Show : Irving's Beaconpride Sisudatu Raya
Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show : Lampen & Wilson's Elizar Djalo With Rosco naf (imp BLR)

National Chow Chow Club

National Chow Chow Club

National Chow Chow Club


MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Lampen & Wilson's Elizar Djalo With Rosco naf (imp BLR)
2nd Ellis' Siamdel Cream Comet For Bojinghai
3rd Webb's Chifido Chunky Chutney
Res Adlington's Foolangs Feeling Good


PUPPY DOG
1st Irwing's Bojinghai Thors Thunder At Beaconpride


JUNIOR DOG
1st Green's Jamarhys Koal Dragon
2nd Baston's Tianjin's No Apologies


YEARLING DOG
No Entries


NOVICE DOG
No Entries


GRADUATE DOG
1st Squires' Kyong Krugerrand


POST GRADUATE DOG
No Entries


LIMIT DOG
1st Godber's Lechan Rodrik Ir Jun Ch
2nd Stewart's Bojinghai Devil In Disguise


OPEN DOG
1st Stewart's Ch Bojinghai Zeus
2nd Cannon's Ch Miketilla Rocket Man JW
3rd Byrne & Ridding's Akakuro Ace Of Hearts
Res Behan's Finn McCool De Los Perros De Bigo At Mingfield (imp SPA)
VHC Jakeman's Tanlap Tarron
HC Hollies & Carr's Ch Janqbu Valentino


SPEC OPEN AOC DOG
1st Webb's Ch Xingbao Summer Inspiration At Chifido
2nd Ellis' Ch Bojinghai Fire And Ice JW


VETERAN DOG/BITCH
1st Clare's Norskov's Future Fighter At Benoleo (Imp DK) (Dog)
2nd Claxton's Meclare Majenta From Tsuni (Dog)
3rd Absalom's Wengeordy Fancy Nancy
Res Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's Browny's Bodhi Bear At Cheuntao
VHC Green's Jamarhys Draig Goch


MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Irving's Beaconpride Sisudatu Raya


PUPPY BITCH
1st Jakeman's Tanlap Tis A Thought
2nd Absalom's Bon Triumph Dinasty At Wengeordy
3rd Butler's Rendel Rice Krispy
Res Bone's Ch-Dalen Olimpea naf taf (imp RU)


JUNIOR BITCH
Absent


YEARLING BITCH
No Entries


NOVICE BITCH
Absent


GRADUATE BITCH
Absent


POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st Clare's Benoleo Shiraz
2nd Flavell's Siamdel Mary Poppins


LIMIT BITCH
1st Jakeman's Tanlap Taliska
2nd Hughes' Chowetha Rose Gold At Xingbao
3rd Finlay's Finchow Freya


OPEN BITCH
1st Ellis' Ch Bojinghai Song Bird
2nd King's Ch Shulian Shimmering Star At Kweichow JW
3rd Smith's Stagebo's Eye Of The Tiger For Helyenhu (imp DK)


SPECIAL OPEN AOC BITCH
1st Hughes' Xingbao Midnight Magic
2nd Ellis' Bojinghai Black Velvet

National Chow Chow Club

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2011 National Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved