National Chow Chow Club

Back to homepage >> Back to the Club's shows >> Show results


11/11/2018 - Championship show - Judge : J Kitchener


Best In Show : Parsons' Jenrene's Mighty Enzo
Res Best In Show : Robinson's Ch Rendel Riff Raff At Kwaitang JW

CC Dog : Parsons' Jenrene's Mighty Enzo
CC Bitch : Parsons' Jenrene's Loving Black Jack

Res CC Dog : Robinson's Ch Rendel Riff Raff At Kwaitang JW
Res CC Bitch : Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's Bojinghai Crackling Rose From Cheuntao

Best Puppy In Show : Hollies & Carr's Janqbu Valentino

National Chow Chow Club
Jenrene's Mighty Enzo (BIS, CC)

National Chow Chow Club
Ch Rendel Riff Raff At Kwaitang JW (RBIS, RCC)

National Chow Chow Club
Jenrene's Loving Black Jack (BOS, CC)

National Chow Chow Club
Bojinghai Crackling Rose From Cheuntao (RCC)

National Chow Chow Club
Janqbu Valentino (BPIS)

*** Full results of the show ***

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Hollies & Carr's Janqbu Valentino
2nd Smith's Delitiger Sapling To Helyenhu (imp IT)
3rd Lindsay's Janqbu Liang Shanbo
Res Squires' Kyong Krugerrand
Vhc Parkinson & Bagwell's Charids Harvey Moon


PUPPY DOG
1st Squires' Kyong Krugerrand


JUNIOR DOG
1st Parsons' Jenrene's Mighty Enzo
2nd Byrne & Ridding's Akakuro Ace Of Hearts
3rd Irwing's Hilltoppride Kingman At Beaconpride


MIRIAM SIMPSON MEM CLASS FOR SPEC BEGINNERS DOG
1st Parkinson & Bagwell's Charids Harvey Moon
2nd Irwing's Hilltoppride Kingman At Beaconpride
3rd Ashmore's Moywan Hamal
Res Johnson & Moylan's Seriel Veon Blue Velvet At Moywan (imp RUS)


NOVICE DOG
1st Irwing's Hilltoppride Kingman At Beaconpride
2nd Johnson & Moylan's Seriel Veon Blue Velvet At Moywan (imp RUS)


GRADUATE DOG
No entries


POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Hay's Santicana Rufus Red Bear
2nd Lindsay's Jdlindchow Bao Peng


SPEC POST GRADUATE AOC DOG
1st Foy's Guy Foo Fawkes For Ramannire
2nd Irwing's Hilltoppride Kingman At Beaconpride


LIMIT DOG
1st Jakeman's Tanlap Tarron
2nd Richards' Charids Captain Scarlet
3rd Pyne's Monanika De Ja Vu


OPEN DOG
1st Robinson's Rendel Riff Raff At Kwaitang JW
2nd Squires' Ch Delight Djalo At Kyong (imp BLR)
3rd Cannon's Ch Miketilla Rocket Man
Res Hollies & Carr's Ch Janqbu Justifying Jacob


SPEC OPEN AOC DOG
No entries


VETERAN DOG
1st Clare's Norskov's Future Fighter At Benoleo
2nd Heims' Miketilla Mondrian At Brunita


SPEC OPEN SMOOTH DOG/BITCH
1st Johnson & Moylan's Seriel Veon Blue Velvet At Moywan (imp RUS)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Alekseenko-Simpson's Valtinchows Chosen Miracle
2nd Hollies & Carr's Janqbu Scarlet Ohara
3rd Sweeney's Chowetha Little Miss Magic
Res Foy's Ramannire Meili Minx
Vhc Bowater & Tromans' Chowetha Little Miss Izumi


PUPPY BITCH
1st Sweeney's Chowetha Little Miss Magic
2nd Douse's Shasadee's Dhimond Dolla


JUNIOR BITCH
1st King's Shulian Shimmering Star At Kweichow
2nd Evans' Sawsee Shiraz Avec Simcha


MIRIAM SIMPSON MEM CLASS FOR SPEC BEGINNERS BITCH
1st Hallyday's Black Calla Lilly At Kyleash
2nd Wheatley's Roja Ying Su At Liononie


NOVICE BITCH
1st Hallyday's Black Calla Lilly At Kyleash


GRADUATE BITCH
1st Evans' Sawsee Shiraz Avec Simcha
2nd Rennie's Rendel Cherry B
3rd Alekseenko-Simpson's Zemfira Jewel Dei Leoni Imperiali (imp IT)


POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's Bojinghai Crackling Rose From Cheuntao
2nd Finlay's Finchow Freya


SPEC POST GRADUATE AOC BITCH
1st Hughes' Xingbao Midnight Magic


LIMIT BITCH
1st Smith's Stagebo's Eye Of The Tiger For Helyenhu (imp DK)
2nd Parsons' Jenrene's Making It With You


OPEN BITCH
1st Parsons' Jenrene's Loving Black Jack
2nd Sweeney's Chowetha Million Memories
3rd Cole's Alice In Wonderland Laska Faina (imp UKR)


SPEC OPEN AOC BITCH
1st Hollies & Carr's Janqbu Kiyo Our Sweet Dragon


VETERAN BITCH
1st Clare's Chinrosc Short 'N' Sweet At Benoleo
2nd Wheatley's Roja Ying Su At Liononie

National Chow Chow Club

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2011 National Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved