National Chow Chow Club

Back to homepage >> Back to the Club's shows >> Show results


15/04/2018 - Open show - Judge : L Campbell


Best In Show : Jakeman's Tanlap Tarron
Res Best In Show : Finlay's Finchow Freya

Best Dog : Jakeman's Tanlap Tarron
Best Bitch : Finlay's Finchow Freya

Res Best Dog : Wright's Hiswin Star Fantasy JW
Res Best Bitch : Clare's Benoleo Brasila

Best Puppy In Show : Hughes' Xingbao Midnight Magic

National Chow Chow Club
Tanlap Tarron (BIS, Best Dog)

National Chow Chow Club
Finchow Freya (RBIS, BOS, Best Bitch)

National Chow Chow Club
Hiswin Star Fantasy JW (Res Best Dog)

National Chow Chow Club
Benoleo Brasila (Res Best Bitch)

National Chow Chow Club
Xingbao Midnight Magic (BPIS)

National Chow Chow Club
Kobomika Missouri (Best Puppy Dog)

*** Full results of the show ***

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Cole's Kobomika Missouri
2nd Hay's Santicana Gods Gift


PUPPY DOG
No entries


JUNIOR DOG
1st Ashmore's Moywan Hamal
2nd Foster's Shasadee Lotties Lad At Setrof
3rd Lilley & Maxwell's Fullforge Floyd Patterson


SPEC BEGINNERS DOG
1st Johnson & Moylan's Seriel Veon Blue Velvet At Moywan (imp RUS)
2nd Ashmore's Moywan Hamal


NOVICE DOG
1st Johnson & Moylan's Seriel Veon Blue Velvet At Moywan (imp RUS)
2nd Ashmore's Moywan Hamal


GRADUATE DOG
1st Jakeman's Tanlap Tarron
2nd Hay's Santicana Rufus Red Bear
3rd Foster's Shasadee Lotties Lad At Setrof


POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Humphries' Kesals Shogun
2nd Godber's Jenrene's Mighty Zack At Lechan
3rd Lindsay's Jdlindchow Bao Peng


SPEC POST GRADUATE AOC DOG
1st Jakeman's Tanlap Tarron
2nd Godber's Jenrene's Mighty Zack At Lechan
3rd Johnson & Moylan's Seriel Veon Blue Velvet At Moywan (imp RUS)


LIMIT DOG
1st Wright's Hiswin Star Fantasy JW


OPEN DOG
1st Jakeman's Tanlap Tarron


VETERAN DOG/BITCH
1st Wheatley's Roja Ying Su At Liononie
2nd Heims' Miketilla Mondrian At Brunita
3rd Huskinson's Santicana Black Orchid Over Mosspark


MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Cole's Kobomika Kat Burglar
2nd Southgate's Santicana Blue Velvet
3rd Rose's Guess Europa Glokem (imp BLR)


PUPPY BITCH
1st Hughes' Xingbao Midnight Magic
2nd Rennie's Rendel Cherry B
3rd Evans' Sawsee Shiraz Simcha


JUNIOR BITCH
Absent


SPEC BEGINNERS BITCH
1st Wheatley's Roja Ying Su At Liononie


NOVICE BITCH
Absent


GRADUATE BITCH
1st Finlay's Finchow Freya


POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st Clare's Benoleo Brasila


SPEC POST GRADUATE AOC BITCH
1st Southgate's Santicana Princess Tiana


LIMIT BITCH
Absent


OPEN BITCH
1st Clare's Benoleo Scene Stealer
2nd Clucas' Hiswin Star Dreams JW
3rd Godber's Lechan Starlight

National Chow Chow Club

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2011 National Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved