National Chow Chow Club

Back to homepage >> Back to the Club's shows >> Show results


06/11/2016 - Championship show - Judge : P Skelton


Best In Show : Ellis' Bojinghai Fire And Ice
Res Best In Show : Abbott's Rendel Rambling Rose With Sawsee

CC Dog : Ellis' Bojinghai Fire And Ice
CC Bitch : Abbott's Rendel Rambling Rose With Sawsee

Res CC Dog : Robinson's Rendel Ruff N' Tuff At Kwaitang
Res CC Bitch : Absalom's Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeordy

Best Puppy In Show : Mussell & Wareing's Poppykins U' Got The Look




*** Full results of the show ***

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Mussell & Wareing's Poppykins U' Got The Look
2nd Godber's Jenrene's Mighty Zack At Lechan
3rd Sadler's Wengeordy Ice Cream


PUPPY DOG
1st Godber's Jenrene's Mighty Zack At Lechan
2nd Lindsay's Jdlindchow Bao Peng
3rd Sweeney's Chowetha Colour Me Red
Res Johnson's Jawaja Bear Just For Me


JUNIOR DOG
1st Cannon's Miketilla Rocket Man
2nd Phillips' Fulang's Red Hot Super Bob
3rd Cummins' Dragonsway Tom Thumb
Res Foy's Guy Foo Fawkes For Ramannire
VHC Carey's Flaming Knight Cunami


SPEC BEGINNERS DOG
1st Phillips' Fulang's Red Hot Super Bob
2nd Cummins' Dragonsway Tom Thumb
3rd Mussell & Wareing's Poppykins U' Got The Look
Res Sadler's Wengeordy Ice Cream
VHC Johnson's Jawaja Bear Just For Me


NOVICE DOG
1st Phillips' Fulang's Red Hot Super Bob
2nd Mussell & Wareing's Poppykins U' Got The Look
3rd Johnson's Jawaja Bear Just For Me


GRADUATE DOG
1st Wright's Hiswin Star Fantasy
2nd King's Kesals Jetson At Kweichow
3rd Johnson's Jawaja Bear Just For Me
Res Carey's Flaming Knight Cunami


POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Wright's Hiswin Star Fantasy
2nd Kavanagh's Tomukoo Sir Nicholas Abbey For Donkav
3rd Brown's Lechan Captain Jack


SPEC POST GRADUATE AOC DOG
1st Foy's Guy Foo Fawkes For Ramannire


LIMIT DOG
1st Ellis' Bojinghai Fire And Ice
2nd Robinson's Rendel Ruff N' Tuff At Kwaitang


OPEN DOG
1st Ridding Ch Miketilla Mr Raffles At Komatsu
2nd Brown's Kwaitang Kansas


SPEC OPEN AOC DOG
1st Godber's Kwaitang Kole POrter At Lechan
2nd Ch Norskov's Foni Baloni At Shasadee


VETERAN DOG
1st Heims' Miketilla Mondrian
2nd Martin's Mistyholly Galileo At Foillan


SPEC OPEN SMOOTH DOG/BITCH
1st Absalom's Igrivaya Shalunja Ot Russkogo Couturier At Wengeordy


MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Rump's Eleanors Nemesis At Emjaques
2nd Fisher's Poppykins Purple Rain
3rd Kavanagh's Jenrene's Blue Magic For Donkav
Res Sadler's Yulinta Grace


PUPPY BITCH
1st Fisher's Poppykins Purple Rain
2nd Jephcott's Chowetha Sweet Memories At Maixing
3rd Foy's Roja Leona At Ramannire
Res Wright's Simauta Dess Razzmatazz


JUNIOR BITCH
1st Douse's Shasadee's Babysham
2nd Clucas' Hiswin Star Dreams
3rd Watmough's Mosspark Blue Cascade At Tedmisty
Res Mlynek's Etsuko Cunami Redchowcharm
VHC Bond's Beautiful Lady Norces At Bondal


SPEC BEGINNERS BITCH
Absent


NOVICE BITCH
1st Fisher's Poppykins Purple Rain


GRADUATE BITCH
1st Clucas' Hiswin Star Dreams
2nd Mlynek's Cayenne Shi-Kin Redchowcharm


POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st Smith's Stagebo's Eye Of The Tiger For Helyenhu
2nd Martin's Foillan Funi
3rd Clucas' Hiswin Star Dreams
Res Blight's Rosechow Charisma


SPEC POST GRADUATE AOC BITCH
1st Watmough's Mosspark Blue Cascade At Tedmisty
2nd Kavanagh's Jenrene's Blue Magic For Donkav


LIMIT BITCH
1st Abbott's Rendel Rambling Rose With Sawsee
2nd Rennie's Dawnanda Donetta Dusc For Rendel
3rd Clare's Benoleo Scene Stealer


OPEN BITCH
1st Godber's Lechan I'm Adele Jun Ch
2nd Ellis' Ch Bojinghai Honey Suckle
3rd Cannon's Ch Miketilla Mariinsky


SPEC OPEN AOC BITCH
Absent


VETERAN BITCH
1st Huskinson's Santicana Black Orchid Over Mosspark
2nd Douse's Shasadee Dhimond Tee Ara

National Chow Chow Club

Website by Julien Marchetti - Chow's Who 2011 National Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved